The Dutchess County St. Patrick's Parade Committee would like to THANK all the participants in this year's parade who braved the cold to watch or march.

The Float and Decoration Contest winners have been posted.  Another THANK You to all who participated.

ESCORT DIVISION

Line Up at Wappingers Falls Rural Cemetery

Village of Wappingers Falls Police Car
Dutchess County Sheriff's Color Guard
D.C. Sheriff, Adrian H. Anderson
Under-Sheriff, Kirk Imperati

Hudson Highlands Pipe Band
City of Poughkeepsie Police Department, Escort

2017 Grand Marshal
Eileen Sassmann

                  Past Grand Marshals
2016 Grand Marshal - Bruce Coneeny
2015 Grand Marshal - Joe Daily
2014 Grand Marshal - Glen P. Kelly
2013 Grand Marshal - William "Bill" Brogan
2012 Grand Marshal - Jane Ekins Kelly Family
2011 Grand Marshal - Matthew P. Fitzgerald
2010 Grand Marshal - Gerard (Gerry) McVicker
2009 Grand Marshal - Ken Brown
2008 Grand Marshal - Noel T. Morris
2007 Grand Marshal - Tim Doyle Family 
2006 Grand Marshal - John “Jack” Fedigan
2005 Grand Marshal - David T. “Dave” Costello
2004 Grand Marshal - Peg Connolly 
2003 Grand Marshal - James Cunningham
2002 Grand Marshal - Michael Kelly
2001 Grand Marshal - Jim O’Brien
2000 Grand Marshal - Msgr. Francis P. Bellew
1999 Grand Marshal - Fred & Mary McVicker Family 
1998 Grand Marshal - Connie Flaherty
1997 Grand Marshal - Ethel Brogan
1996 Grand Marshal - Fr. Charles Coen

Grand Marshal Jane Ekins Kelly's Banner
Carried by her Grandchildren:
Shannon, Erin, McKenna, Caroline &
Jack Kelly 

The Dutchess County St. Patrick's Parade Scholarship Recipients

Dutchess County Executive
Marcus J. Molinaro

Dutchess County Controller
James Coughlin

Congressman Sean Patrick Maloney

Westchester County Police
Emerald Society Pipes & Drums

The Kevin Barry Irish Club, Inc.

Wappingers Falls Police Color Guard
Returning Veterans

The Village of Wappingers Falls, NY
Mayor Matt Alexander
Deputy Mayor Scott Davis

The Board of Trustees
John Chase      Kevin Huber
Jennifer Niznik   Denise Calabrese
John Karge, Village Clerk

Raymond C. Chase Jr.,  Village Justice
Susan Sullivan-Bisceglia,  Acting Justice

Senator Sue Serino
Assemblyman Kieran Michael Lalor
Assemblywoman Didi Barrett

Dutchess County Clerk, Bradford Kendal
City of Poughkeepsie Mayor Rob Rolison

 
Dutchess County Legislators:
Dale Bochert, Chairman
Dutchess County Legislature

County Legislator Joseph Incoronato
Wappingers / Town of Poughkeepsie

County Legislator Marc Coviello
County Legislator Francena Amparo

 

Town of Wappingers:  
Lori Jiava, Supervisor
Councilman William H. Beale
(MC at ReviewingStand)

Councilman William Ciccarelli
Councilman John Fenton
Councilman Mike Kuzmicz

Town of Poughkeepsie Supervisor
Jon Jay Baisley

Council Members:
 Michael Cifone, Bill Carlos, Joe Lepore

Town of Fishkill Supervisor Bob LaColla
Council Members:
Tom Adams, Ori Brachfeld, &
Doug McHoul

Town of Lagrange Supervisor Alan Bell
Lagrange Town Councilmen:
Edward Jessup, Joseph Luna &
Gary Baright
 

Village of Wappingers Falls Fire Department
W. T. Garner Engine 1
S. W. Johnson Engine 2

SECOND DIVISION MUNSTER

Line Up first on McCafferty Place
PEDESTRIANS TO USE PELLS PLACE
TO ACCESS OTHER DIVISIONS

Hudson Valley Regional Police Pipes & Drum

Knights of Columbus Color Corps #1646

Wappingers Falls Elks Lodge #2609

The Catholic School Region of Dutchess County

St. Mary's School - Wappingers Falls, NY
Cub Scout Pack 195
St. Mary's Boy Scouts and Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson Valley
Wappingers Service Unit #111

Spackenkill Girl Scouts Unit
Girl Scouts Heart of Hudson New Oaks Service Unit
Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 10159
Girl Scouts Heart of Hudson Troop 10004

Wappingers Cub Scout Pack 15
Cub Scout Pack 40 
Cub Scouts - Pack 15 (Sheafe Road School)
Cub Scouts - Pack 25 Red Oaks Mill

Arlington Service Unit - Brownie Troop 243
Arlington Girl Scout Troops - 563, 564, 121

Baby Girl Scouts - Overlook School

Cub Scouts of America - DC Troop 222
Holy Trinity Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts of America - Troop 26
Cub Scout Pack 127 Hopewell Junction
Girl Scout Daisy Troop 10298
Girl Scout Brownie Troop 10298
Girl Scout Brownie Troop 10172

Kelly Oster School of Irish Dance

BSA Troop 236 Bugle and Drum

Hudson Valley Federal Credit Union

West Main Kitchen 

Service Master Fire & Water
VP Dance Academy

Saint Peters School Poughkeepsie

The Holohan Clan

The Wolf 94.3 & 97.3 - Hudson Valley Country
WPDH 101.5 Home of Rock & Roll

Wappingers Pop Warner Giants

Miss Italia USA Scholarship Organization

 

Young Colonials
Bottini Fuel

Arlington Fire District - Croft Cors.
East Fishkill Fire District

 

FIRST DIVISION ULSTER

Line Up on North St.
PEDESTRIANS TO USE PELLS PLACE
TO ACCESS OTHER DIVISIONS

Ancient Order of Hibernians Pipes & Drums
Rockland County 

St. Patrick "Himself"

Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
Dutchess County Division 1

Ancient Order Of Hibernians, Dutchess County
Monsignor Sheahan Division 1

Shamrock Association

St. Mary's Fishkill - Cub Pack 54


Dutchess County Performing Arts Center

Greystone Programs Float

Steam Fitters Local 21 Pipe Band

Falls Diner and Catering
Rotary Club

Neighborhood Daycare Services

Broesler School of Irish Dance

Tompkins Mahopac Bank
East Coast Salon

Boy Scout Troop 65 - First Reform, Fishkill

Friends of Carnwath and Sports Museum of D.C.

American Red Cross of Dutchess County

Dutchess County Cadet Squadron - Civil Air Patrol

 

Amerscot Highland Pipe Band

Nature's Pantry

9/11/01 Memorial Unit
Exempt Firemen Association

Hughsonville Fire District (103 Years Strong)
New Hackensack Fire District

THIRD DIVISION LEINSTER

Line Up behind Second Division on McCafferty Pl.
PEDESTRIANS TO USE PELLS PLACE
TO ACCESS OTHER DIVISIONS

20th CenturyLimited Senior Drum & Bugle

U.S. Marine Corps, Stewart Air Field

Victor L. Bracone Post # 5913 Wappingers Falls
V.F.W. Post # 5913 Ladies Auxillary


Rolling Thunder - NY Chapter 3
Dutchess County American Legion

P. McCarthy 1974 Chevy Camaro USMC

"Semper Fi"  Parents

Hudson Valley Veteran's Wheelchair Crusaders
Village of Wappingers Falls
Recreation Committee


Town of Wappingers Little League
Hudson Valley Huskie Club
Habitat for Humanity of Dutchess


West Point Cadets Pipes and Drums

NYS Department of Corrections
ALL SAINTS 

K104 - Today's Hit Music - 104.7

STAR 93.3 FM Clear Channel

Draft Team
Hudson Valley Karate and Fitness

East Coast Salon

Mix 97.7 Today's Best Mix
WRRV 92.7 & 96.9 WRRV

Fred Astaire Dance Studio of Dutchess
Sparrow's Nest
Mini of Dutchess County


Spackenkill High School Band

Aquatic Explorers

Wappingers Indians Youth Football & Cheer

New Hamburg Fire Department

Rain or Shine the Twenty Second Annual
Dutchess County St. Patrick's Parade
will proceed on Saturday March 4, 2017
Printable Line Up Click Here

In honor of St. Patrick

St Patrick
Patron Saint of Ireland and New York

We honor all who have served and
are serving our Country.

Go raibh míle maith agaibh!
“A thousand thanks to all of you!”
www.dcsppc.org

FOURTH DIVISION CONNAUGHT 

Line Up on Clinton Street
PEDESTRIANS TO USE PELLS PLACE
TO ACCESS  ALL OTHER DIVISIONS

Stephen P. Driscoll
Memorial Pipe Band

New York State Police - Color Guard
New York State Police Car
Town of Fishkill Police Cadets

Town of Poughkeepsie
Police Department Honor Guard

New Hamburg Yacht Club

Q 92.1
Kiss FM 96.1
WRWD  107.3 Country
WKIP News Radio 1450 / 1370

Hudson Valley Craft Beer
Empire Granite and Friends
Obercreek Farm
Phenomenal Cheer

Fishkill Police Patrol Car

Dutchess County Fraternal Order of Police

Dutchess County Sheriff
Police Benevolent Association


Ringler Construction

Stop 'n Shop

Leclerc's Martial Arts

Radio Woodstock - 100.1 WDSST

D.C. Sports on Route 9

Scrunchy's Playhouse: Irish Style

Hudson Valley Karate & Fitness

East Fishkill Provisions

Dennis Truett - Green Cobra 

 Dutchess County St. Patrick's
Parade Committee

Mobile Life EMS

2017 Floats:

 Ladies AOH Float #1
 Mens AOH Irish Cottage Float #2
 Greystone Programs Float #3
 Tompkins Mahopac Bank Float #4
 Exempt Fireman's Association #5
 St. Mary's School Float #6
 Girl Scouts of the Hudson Valley #7
 Girl Scout Troop #10159 Float #8
 Girl Scout Brownie Troop #10172 #9
 Habitat for Humanity, Dutchess Co.#10
 Aquatic Explorers Float #11
 New Hamburg Yacht Club Float #12
 Ringler  Construction Float #13
 D.C. Sports on Route 9  #14 
 Sparrow's Nest Float #15
 

ALL "LATECOMERS" LINE UP IN FOURTH DIVISION

             Parade Route Map Click Here

Printable Lineup Click Here

Join us at the Parade RAIN or SHINE

Note:
It is the driver's responsibility to check the parade route ahead of time if float can make the turns safely.

© 2017 St. Patrick's Parade Committee
P.O. Box 1352
Wappingers Falls, New York 12590
Phone: (845) 297-0800
Email: dcsppc13@gmail.com  Like us on Facebook